Femi Seriki

Femi Seriki

Right Back · Sheffield United

Femi Seriki is a 24-year-old England right back who plays for Sheffield United, wearing number 38. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 7.10. Currently unavailable: Muscle injury · Early November 2026.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches2
Minutes played180
Rating7.1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 180 minutes, starting 2 of his 2 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.10 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 351 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.02.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
25 Augustat Blackburn Rovers2-123006
22 Augustat Swansea City0-090007
15 Augustvs Birmingham City0-090007.2
9 Augustat Mansfield Town3-084007.5
2 Mayat Derby County2-164007.4
25 Aprilvs Preston North End2-389007.1
22 Aprilvs Blackburn Rovers1-324006.6
18 Aprilat Watford2-090018.2
11 Aprilvs Hull City2-163006.8
6 Aprilat Bristol City0-180006.7

Questions about Femi Seriki

Which club does Femi Seriki play for?

Femi Seriki plays for Sheffield United as a right back.

How many goals has Femi Seriki scored this season?

0 in 2 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Femi Seriki injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Muscle injury · Early November 2026. Ninety updates absences before every match.