Diego Chávez

Diego Chávez

Central Midfielder · Deportivo Pasto

Diego Chávez is a 29-year-old Argentina central midfielder who plays for Deportivo Pasto, wearing number 10. In Primera A 2026 he has 2 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances, with an average rating of 6.75.

Primera A 2026

Goals2
Assists1
Started10
Matches16
Minutes played762
Rating6.7525
Yellow cards6
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 762 minutes, starting 10 of his 16 games, about 48 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 381 minutes (0.24 per 90 minutes), and 0.35 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 6 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.75 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 346 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.66.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octoberat Atlético Nacional0-361005.1
20 Octobervs Alianza FC0-190007
4 Octobervs Fortaleza FC0-078006.8
25 Septemberat Chicó FC0-372006.7
20 Septembervs Once Caldas1-045107.7
15 Septemberat América de Cali1-045107.9
5 Septemberat Cúcuta2-245006.3
31 Augustvs Deportivo Pereira1-278017.8
28 Augustat Internacional de Bogotá1-133006.5
9 Augustvs Deportivo Cali0-245006.2

Questions about Diego Chávez

Which club does Diego Chávez play for?

Diego Chávez plays for Deportivo Pasto as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Diego Chávez scored this season?

2 in 16 Primera A appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Diego Chávez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.