Chakkit Laptrakul

Chakkit Laptrakul

Left Winger · Ayutthaya United FC

Chakkit Laptrakul is a 31-year-old Thailand left winger who plays for Ayutthaya United FC, wearing number 17. In Thai League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.40.

Thai League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started4
Matches5
Minutes played301
Rating6.4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 301 minutes, starting 4 of his 5 games, about 60 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.40 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 301 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Lamphun Warrior0-245005.7
10 Octoberat BG Pathum United1-117006
18 Septembervs Uthai Thani FC1-290005.9
12 Septemberat Sisaket United1-069007.2
6 Septembervs Ratchaburi FC2-180007.2
17 Mayat Buriram United0-590000
10 Mayvs Port FC1-481006.6
2 Mayat Bangkok United1-490007
26 Aprilvs Prachuap FC1-390107.6
12 Aprilat Buriram United0-290006.2

Questions about Chakkit Laptrakul

Which club does Chakkit Laptrakul play for?

Chakkit Laptrakul plays for Ayutthaya United FC as a left winger.

How many goals has Chakkit Laptrakul scored this season?

0 in 5 Thai League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Chakkit Laptrakul available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.