Sergio Camello

Sergio Camello

Striker · Rayo Vallecano

Sergio Camello is a 25-year-old Spain striker who plays for Rayo Vallecano, wearing number 10. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 7 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.44.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals7
Assists1
Started8
Matches9
Minutes played585
Rating7.44
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 585 minutes, starting 8 of his 9 games, about 65 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 84 minutes (1.08 per 90 minutes), and 1.23 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.44 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 369 minutes with 4 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.80.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat Getafe1-190006.5
19 Septemberat Osasuna1-171107.9
15 Septembervs Espanyol2-176007.3
12 Septemberat Real Madrid1-475108.1
5 Septembervs Racing Santander3-257219.2
31 Augustat Barcelona2-575208.5
20 Augustvs Deportivo Alavés1-190107.4
15 Augustat Sevilla1-226006
27 Mayat Crystal Palace0-120006.1
23 Mayat Deportivo Alavés2-152118.3

Questions about Sergio Camello

Which club does Sergio Camello play for?

Sergio Camello plays for Rayo Vallecano as a striker.

How many goals has Sergio Camello scored this season?

7 in 9 LaLiga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Sergio Camello available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.