Guillermo May

Guillermo May

Striker · Melbourne Victory

Guillermo May is a 28-year-old Uruguay striker who plays for Melbourne Victory, wearing number 21. In A-League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.51.

A-League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches2
Minutes played164
Rating6.51
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 164 minutes, starting 2 of his 2 games, about 82 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.51 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 358 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.86.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
24 Octobervs Melbourne City FC1-190007.1
18 Octoberat Wellington Phoenix1-274005.9
14 Octobervs FC Seoul3-080108.6
10 Octoberat South Melbourne1-163006.4
9 Mayvs Adelaide United1-151006.3
2 Mayvs Melbourne City FC1-1120108.1
26 Aprilat Sydney FC2-245208.2
19 Aprilvs Central Coast Mariners0-134006.6
3 Aprilat Adelaide United1-190007.1
21 Marchvs Macarthur FC1-245006.5

Questions about Guillermo May

Which club does Guillermo May play for?

Guillermo May plays for Melbourne Victory as a striker.

How many goals has Guillermo May scored this season?

0 in 2 A-League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Guillermo May available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.