Drissa Camara

Drissa Camara

Attacking Midfielder · Gaziantep FK

Drissa Camara is a 24-year-old Ivory Coast attacking midfielder who plays for Gaziantep FK, wearing number 3. In Super Lig 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.71.

Super Lig 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started3
Matches7
Minutes played340
Rating6.71
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 340 minutes, starting 3 of his 7 games, about 49 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.71 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 182 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.54.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Başakşehir1-264006.8
11 Octobervs Çorum FK0-331006.6
19 Septemberat Kocaelispor0-230006.4
14 Septembervs Fenerbahçe0-029006.7
7 Septemberat Göztepe4-228006.2
23 Augustat Eyüpspor1-068006.6
15 Augustvs Alanyaspor1-190007.6
16 Mayvs Başakşehir1-20000
9 Mayat Göztepe1-286006.4
1 Mayvs Beşiktaş0-266007.1

Questions about Drissa Camara

Which club does Drissa Camara play for?

Drissa Camara plays for Gaziantep FK as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Drissa Camara scored this season?

0 in 7 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Drissa Camara available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.