Mohamad Rakip

Mohamad Rakip

Right Back · East Bengal FC

Mohamad Rakip is a 26-year-old India right back who plays for East Bengal FC, wearing number 12. In Indian Super League 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.54.

Indian Super League 2025/2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started8
Matches11
Minutes played773
Rating6.54
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 773 minutes, starting 8 of his 11 games, about 70 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.54 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 336 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Mayat Inter Kashi2-144006.3
17 Mayat Mohun Bagan SG1-190006.5
11 Mayvs Punjab FC0-090006.5
28 Aprilvs Odisha FC3-090006.7
16 Aprilvs Bengaluru FC3-322006
11 Aprilat Chennaiyin FC3-190006.9
23 Marchvs Mohammedan SC7-090007.3
14 Marchvs Kerala Blasters FC1-190006.4
5 Marchvs FC Goa0-090006.9
27 Februaryvs Jamshedpur FC1-265006.4

Questions about Mohamad Rakip

Which club does Mohamad Rakip play for?

Mohamad Rakip plays for East Bengal FC as a right back.

How many goals has Mohamad Rakip scored this season?

0 in 11 Indian Super League appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Mohamad Rakip available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.