Iván Angulo

Iván Angulo

Left Midfielder · Orlando City

Iván Angulo is a 27-year-old Colombia left midfielder who plays for Orlando City, wearing number 77. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 6 goals and 5 assists in 30 appearances, with an average rating of 7.40.

Major League Soccer 2026

Goals6
Assists5
Started29
Matches30
Minutes played2628
Rating7.4
Yellow cards5
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,628 minutes, starting 29 of his 30 games, about 88 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 438 minutes (0.21 per 90 minutes), and 0.38 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 5 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.40 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 3 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.60.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs DC United4-190008
14 Octoberat Toronto FC3-390016.6
10 Octobervs Columbus Crew3-290108.4
26 Septemberat Philadelphia Union2-490108.1
19 Septemberat New England Revolution2-490106.9
16 Septemberat Columbus Crew1-290006.6
12 Septembervs Toronto FC3-090108.8
9 Septemberat Atlanta United3-290108
5 Septembervs San Diego FC1-090007.1
30 Augustat Minnesota United3-390007.6

Questions about Iván Angulo

Which club does Iván Angulo play for?

Iván Angulo plays for Orlando City as a left midfielder.

How many goals has Iván Angulo scored this season?

6 in 30 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 5 assists.

Is Iván Angulo available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.