Joseph Olowu

Joseph Olowu

Center Back · Leyton Orient

Joseph Olowu is a 26-year-old England center back who plays for Leyton Orient, wearing number 5. In League One 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 7.07.

League One 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started11
Matches11
Minutes played954
Rating7.07
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 954 minutes, starting 11 of his 11 games, about 87 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 954 minutes (0.09 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.07 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 422 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.96.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Reading0-162006.9
17 Octobervs Blackpool2-090007.5
10 Octoberat Bradford City0-090006.8
3 Octobervs Plymouth Argyle0-290006.7
19 Septembervs Stevenage1-090006.9
15 Septembervs Arsenal U211-272007.6
12 Septembervs Wycombe Wanderers2-382006.6
8 Septembervs Bradford City1-345006.8
5 Septemberat Luton Town1-190007.4
1 Septemberat Bromley5-090007.3

Questions about Joseph Olowu

Which club does Joseph Olowu play for?

Joseph Olowu plays for Leyton Orient as a center back.

How many goals has Joseph Olowu scored this season?

1 in 11 League One appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Joseph Olowu available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.