Ilias Bronkhorst

Ilias Bronkhorst

Right Back · Huddersfield Town

Ilias Bronkhorst is a 29-year-old Netherlands right back who plays for Huddersfield Town, wearing number 22. In League One 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 7.34.

League One 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started11
Matches11
Minutes played990
Rating7.34
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 990 minutes, starting 11 of his 11 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 990 minutes (0.09 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.34 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.38.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Peterborough United4-190108.5
17 Octoberat Plymouth Argyle2-090007.7
10 Octobervs Sheffield Wednesday2-290006.9
3 Octoberat Burton Albion3-190006.9
19 Septemberat Bromley1-290006.9
12 Septemberat Mansfield Town0-090007.3
5 Septembervs Notts County1-190007
1 Septembervs Oxford United3-190007.3
29 Augustat Cambridge United2-190007.5
22 Augustat Milton Keynes Dons1-190007.2

Questions about Ilias Bronkhorst

Which club does Ilias Bronkhorst play for?

Ilias Bronkhorst plays for Huddersfield Town as a right back.

How many goals has Ilias Bronkhorst scored this season?

1 in 11 League One appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Ilias Bronkhorst available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.