
Lewis McCann
Attacking Midfielder · Fleetwood Town
Lewis McCann is a 25-year-old Scotland attacking midfielder who plays for Fleetwood Town, wearing number 14. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 7.25.
League Two 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 12 |
| Matches | 12 |
| Minutes played | 1066 |
| Rating | 7.25 |
| Yellow cards | 4 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 1,066 minutes, starting 12 of his 12 games, about 89 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 1066 minutes. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.25 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 436 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.42.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 October | at Cheltenham Town | 2-4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 17 October | vs Rotherham United | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 10 October | vs Walsall | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 |
| 3 October | at Salford City | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 26 September | vs Rochdale | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 22 September | at Oldham Athletic | 0-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 19 September | at Barnet | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 16 September | vs Sheffield United | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 12 September | at Newport County | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 5 September | vs Shrewsbury Town | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
Questions about Lewis McCann
Which club does Lewis McCann play for?
Lewis McCann plays for Fleetwood Town as a attacking midfielder.
How many goals has Lewis McCann scored this season?
0 in 12 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.
Is Lewis McCann available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.