Hernán Tifner

Hernán Tifner

Central Midfielder · CDT Real Oruro

Hernán Tifner is a 30-year-old Argentina central midfielder who plays for CDT Real Oruro, wearing number 26. In Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances, with an average rating of 6.55.

Primera División 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started11
Matches18
Minutes played955
Rating6.55
Yellow cards1
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 955 minutes, starting 11 of his 18 games, about 53 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 6.55 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 399 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.04.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Aurora1-065006.9
10 Octoberat Universitario de Vinto3-170007.1
15 Septembervs Real Potosí0-290007.6
12 Septemberat The Strongest0-590006.9
4 Septembervs San Antonio Bulo Bulo2-084006.7
27 Augustat Blooming1-189007
23 Augustvs Bolívar2-413006
15 Augustvs Oriente Petrolero2-345006
7 Augustat Real Tomayapo2-173006.7
4 Augustat ABB1-474005.3

Questions about Hernán Tifner

Which club does Hernán Tifner play for?

Hernán Tifner plays for CDT Real Oruro as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Hernán Tifner scored this season?

0 in 18 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Hernán Tifner available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.