Mayk

Mayk

Left Back · Remo

Mayk is a 27-year-old Brazil left back who plays for Remo, wearing number 98. In Série A 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances, with an average rating of 6.71. Currently unavailable: Calf injury · Early November 2026.

Série A 2026

Goals0
Assists1
Started14
Matches15
Minutes played1277
Rating6.71
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,277 minutes, starting 14 of his 15 games, about 85 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 1277 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.71 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 299 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.97.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octoberat Vasco da Gama0-031006.2
6 Septembervs Flamengo0-10000
8 Augustvs Atlético-MG2-288006.6
5 Augustvs Santos0-190007.7
2 Augustat Santos0-090007.4
29 Julyat Mirassol1-290006.5
26 Julyvs Vitória2-085018.1
23 Julyat Corinthians0-390005.7
31 Mayvs São Paulo1-090007.5
24 Mayvs Athletico Paranaense1-290006.1

Questions about Mayk

Which club does Mayk play for?

Mayk plays for Remo as a left back.

How many goals has Mayk scored this season?

0 in 15 Série A appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Mayk injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Calf injury · Early November 2026. Ninety updates absences before every match.