Rafael Bustamante

Rafael Bustamante

Defensive Midfielder · CD Jaguares

Rafael Bustamante is a 27-year-old Colombia defensive midfielder who plays for CD Jaguares, wearing number 21. In Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 7.40.

Primera A 2026

Goals0
Assists1
Started2
Matches4
Minutes played247
Rating7.4
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 247 minutes, starting 2 of his 4 games, about 62 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 247 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.40 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 2 assists, averaging a rating of 7.14.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octoberat Santa Fe1-290006.8
17 Octoberat Millonarios1-490006.6
11 Octobervs Tolima3-290029
3 Octoberat Águilas Doradas0-290006.7
27 Septembervs Alianza FC1-290006.6
22 Septemberat Independiente Medellín1-290006.7
11 Septembervs Fortaleza FC2-290007.7
6 Septemberat Junior FC3-384107.6
29 Augustvs América de Cali2-290007.3
21 Augustvs Chicó FC1-051107.2

Questions about Rafael Bustamante

Which club does Rafael Bustamante play for?

Rafael Bustamante plays for CD Jaguares as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Rafael Bustamante scored this season?

0 in 4 Primera A appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Rafael Bustamante available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.