Bastián Yáñez

Bastián Yáñez

Left Winger · O'Higgins

Bastián Yáñez is a 25-year-old Chile left winger who plays for O'Higgins, wearing number 29. In Primera División 2026 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 21 appearances, with an average rating of 6.86.

Primera División 2026

Goals2
Assists2
Started15
Matches21
Minutes played1214
Rating6.86
Yellow cards0
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 1,214 minutes, starting 15 of his 21 games, about 58 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 607 minutes (0.15 per 90 minutes), and 0.30 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 6.86 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 309 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.25.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octoberat Huachipato0-270006.7
4 Octobervs Deportes Concepción2-081017.6
30 Septemberat Deportes Concepción1-082006.9
27 Septemberat Deportes Santa Cruz3-10000
24 Septembervs Deportes Santa Cruz2-176107.8
13 Septemberat Audax Italiano0-165006.7
6 Septembervs Unión La Calera2-189018.3
27 Augustat Deportes Recoleta3-190000
23 Augustvs Palestino0-18000
16 Augustat Colo Colo2-281107.4

Questions about Bastián Yáñez

Which club does Bastián Yáñez play for?

Bastián Yáñez plays for O'Higgins as a left winger.

How many goals has Bastián Yáñez scored this season?

2 in 21 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Bastián Yáñez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.