Shimpei Fukuoka

Shimpei Fukuoka

Defensive Midfielder · Kyoto Sanga FC

Shimpei Fukuoka is a 26-year-old Japan defensive midfielder who plays for Kyoto Sanga FC, wearing number 10. In J. League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.68.

J. League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started6
Matches8
Minutes played465
Rating6.68
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 465 minutes, starting 6 of his 8 games, about 58 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 465 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.68 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 435 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.92.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
24 Octoberat Gamba Osaka2-290017.6
13 Octobervs Ratchaburi FC1-045006.7
10 Octobervs Machida Zelvia0-190006.6
3 Octoberat Machida Zelvia0-0120000
19 Septemberat Fagiano Okayama FC2-190006.8
15 Septemberat Daejeon Hana Citizen0-163006.6
11 Septembervs Kashiwa Reysol2-389006.7
6 Septemberat FC Tokyo0-215006.1
2 Septemberat Yokohama F.Marinos1-10000
29 Augustvs Avispa Fukuoka2-11000

Questions about Shimpei Fukuoka

Which club does Shimpei Fukuoka play for?

Shimpei Fukuoka plays for Kyoto Sanga FC as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Shimpei Fukuoka scored this season?

0 in 8 J. League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Shimpei Fukuoka available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.