Andrea Colpani

Andrea Colpani

Attacking Midfielder · Monza

Andrea Colpani is a 27-year-old Italy attacking midfielder who plays for Monza, wearing number 28. In Serie A 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.87.

Serie A 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started3
Matches5
Minutes played280
Rating6.87
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 280 minutes, starting 3 of his 5 games, about 56 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 280 minutes (0.32 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.87 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 126 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.80.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octobervs Cagliari4-026007
11 Octoberat Lazio1-30000
18 Septembervs Sassuolo2-10000
13 Septemberat Lecce2-364006.7
6 Septemberat Parma1-136006.7
1 Septemberat Torino1-020006.2
29 Augustvs Udinese2-384107.6
22 Augustat Inter1-470006.3
14 Augustvs Avellino3-020007.1
24 Julyat Galatasaray2-063007.4

Questions about Andrea Colpani

Which club does Andrea Colpani play for?

Andrea Colpani plays for Monza as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Andrea Colpani scored this season?

1 in 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Andrea Colpani available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.