Torbjørn Heggem

Torbjørn Heggem

Center Back · Bologna

Torbjørn Heggem is a 27-year-old Norway center back who plays for Bologna, wearing number 14. In Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.79.

Serie A 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played505
Rating6.79
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 505 minutes, starting 6 of his 6 games, about 84 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.79 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 281 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.22.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Inter1-30000
11 Octoberat Lecce2-155007.2
1 Octoberat Wales1-246005.2
27 Septembervs Portugal1-290006.3
24 Septembervs Denmark3-290006.2
19 Septembervs Torino1-190006.7
13 Septemberat Napoli0-190006.6
6 Septembervs Sassuolo2-290006.4
31 Augustat Atalanta0-190007.3
24 Augustvs Lazio0-190006.6

Questions about Torbjørn Heggem

Which club does Torbjørn Heggem play for?

Torbjørn Heggem plays for Bologna as a center back.

How many goals has Torbjørn Heggem scored this season?

0 in 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Torbjørn Heggem available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.