Ignacio Núñez

Ignacio Núñez

Central Midfielder · Unión Española

Ignacio Núñez is a 27-year-old Chile central midfielder who plays for Unión Española, wearing number 14. In Primera Division 2025 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.92.

Primera Division 2025

Goals1
Assists0
Started3
Matches6
Minutes played290
Rating6.92
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 290 minutes, starting 3 of his 6 games, about 48 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 290 minutes (0.31 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.92 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 234 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
7 Augustvs Antofagasta0-346000
2 Augustat Magallanes2-355000
27 Julyvs Deportes Recoleta2-181000
5 Julyvs O'Higgins1-27000
29 Junevs Colo Colo0-345000
22 Juneat O'Higgins1-169000
28 Marchat San Marcos0-246000
20 Marchvs Puerto Montt2-160100
15 Marchat Antofagasta1-267000
27 Februaryat Deportes Recoleta1-235000

Questions about Ignacio Núñez

Which club does Ignacio Núñez play for?

Ignacio Núñez plays for Unión Española as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Ignacio Núñez scored this season?

1 in 6 Primera Division appearances in 2025, plus 0 assists.

Is Ignacio Núñez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.