Brage Skaret

Brage Skaret

Center Back · KFUM

Brage Skaret is a 24-year-old Norway center back who plays for KFUM, wearing number 13. In Eliteserien 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances, with an average rating of 6.62.

Eliteserien 2026

Goals0
Assists1
Started12
Matches14
Minutes played1137
Rating6.62
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,137 minutes, starting 12 of his 14 games, about 81 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 1137 minutes. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.62 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 360 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Tromsø1-190006.9
12 Octobervs Vålerenga2-10000
30 Septemberat Hønefoss2-090000
18 Septemberat Sarpsborg 083-190007.3
13 Septembervs Aalesund2-190006.8
6 Septemberat Molde0-290006.1
30 Augustat Start1-445006.3
22 Augustat Ready4-090000
15 Augustvs Lillestrøm1-190007.1
7 Augustat Sandefjord1-090007

Questions about Brage Skaret

Which club does Brage Skaret play for?

Brage Skaret plays for KFUM as a center back.

How many goals has Brage Skaret scored this season?

0 in 14 Eliteserien appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Brage Skaret available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.