Daam Foulon

Daam Foulon

Left Wing-Back · Royal Antwerp

Daam Foulon is a 27-year-old Belgium left wing-back who plays for Royal Antwerp, wearing number 5. In Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.14.

Belgian Pro League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches1
Minutes played84
Rating6.14
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 84 minutes, starting 1 of his 1 games, about 84 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.14 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 264 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.45.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat KSK Heist1-090000
11 Octoberat Westerlo1-584006.1
20 Septembervs Union St.Gilloise0-20000
4 Julyat PSV Eindhoven1-10000
23 Mayvs Westerlo2-090018.8
19 Mayat Genk0-072006.4
15 Mayat OH Leuven0-345006.7
10 Mayvs Sporting Charleroi0-190008
3 Mayvs Standard Liège0-590005
25 Aprilat Westerlo4-261006.8

Questions about Daam Foulon

Which club does Daam Foulon play for?

Daam Foulon plays for Royal Antwerp as a left wing-back.

How many goals has Daam Foulon scored this season?

0 in 1 Belgian Pro League appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Daam Foulon available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.