Simon Asta

Simon Asta

Right Wing-Back · Kaiserslautern

Simon Asta is a 25-year-old Germany right wing-back who plays for Kaiserslautern, wearing number 2. In 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.12.

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started3
Matches6
Minutes played269
Rating6.12
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 269 minutes, starting 3 of his 6 games, about 45 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.12 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 113 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Bochum2-014005.9
9 Octoberat FC Heidenheim0-00000
19 Septembervs Eintracht Braunschweig1-011006.2
12 Septemberat Magdeburg0-361006
5 Septembervs Darmstadt3-027005.9
30 Augustat St. Pauli2-10000
15 Augustvs Karlsruher SC0-067006.4
8 Augustat Wolfsburg0-089006.5
17 Mayat Magdeburg1-090006.5
8 Mayvs Arminia Bielefeld2-090107.8

Questions about Simon Asta

Which club does Simon Asta play for?

Simon Asta plays for Kaiserslautern as a right wing-back.

How many goals has Simon Asta scored this season?

0 in 6 2. Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Simon Asta available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.