Cam Lindley

Cam Lindley

Central Midfielder · Indy Eleven

Cam Lindley is a 29-year-old USA central midfielder who plays for Indy Eleven, wearing number 6. In USL Championship 2026 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 28 appearances, with an average rating of 7.05.

USL Championship 2026

Goals0
Assists2
Started27
Matches28
Minutes played2353
Rating7.05
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,353 minutes, starting 27 of his 28 games, about 84 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 1177 minutes. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.05 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 283 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.50.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Louisville City FC1-467006.2
10 Octobervs Tampa Bay Rowdies1-376006.4
3 Octoberat Loudoun United FC1-177007.3
30 Septemberat Rhode Island FC0-19000
20 Septembervs Oakland Roots SC0-154006.1
15 Septembervs Brooklyn4-090006.8
12 Septemberat New Mexico United2-290007.6
5 Septembervs Birmingham Legion FC2-290007
30 Augustat Phoenix Rising FC1-290006.6
22 Augustvs Louisville City FC2-190007.6

Questions about Cam Lindley

Which club does Cam Lindley play for?

Cam Lindley plays for Indy Eleven as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Cam Lindley scored this season?

0 in 28 USL Championship appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Cam Lindley available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.