Vesel Demaku

Vesel Demaku

Central Midfielder · Altach

Vesel Demaku is a 26-year-old Kosovo central midfielder who plays for Altach, wearing number 6. In Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started8
Matches9
Minutes played647
Rating6.66
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 647 minutes, starting 8 of his 9 games, about 72 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.66 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 148 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.47.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Salzburg0-372006.8
11 Octobervs Wolfsberger AC3-022006.7
4 Octobervs Austria1-19000
27 Septemberat Austria1-30000
19 Septemberat Austria Lustenau0-245005.9
12 Septembervs Grazer AK1-289006.5
29 Augustat LASK0-377006.4
22 Augustvs Hartberg1-290006.9
15 Augustat Sturm Graz0-182007.1
7 Augustvs WSG Tirol3-180007.1

Questions about Vesel Demaku

Which club does Vesel Demaku play for?

Vesel Demaku plays for Altach as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Vesel Demaku scored this season?

0 in 9 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Vesel Demaku available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.