Brandon Paiber

Brandon Paiber

Defensive Midfielder · Valletta

Brandon Paiber is a 31-year-old Malta defensive midfielder who plays for Valletta, wearing number 10.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 288 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.53.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
4 Octobervs Andorra1-090007.3
1 Octobervs Gibraltar1-117006.3
27 Septembervs Liechtenstein2-076010
24 Septemberat Andorra2-115006
30 Julyvs Raków Częstochowa0-490000
23 Julyat Raków Częstochowa1-360000
5 Juneat Azerbaijan2-028000
1 Juneat Slovakia1-230000
31 Marchat Luxembourg0-30000
26 Marchvs Luxembourg0-23000

Questions about Brandon Paiber

Which club does Brandon Paiber play for?

Brandon Paiber plays for Valletta as a defensive midfielder.

Is Brandon Paiber available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.