Christopher Lannert

Christopher Lannert

Right Back · Darmstadt

Christopher Lannert is a 28-year-old Germany right back who plays for Darmstadt, wearing number 28. In 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.25.

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played530
Rating6.25
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 530 minutes, starting 6 of his 6 games, about 88 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.25 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 355 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.13.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Karlsruher SC0-40000
18 Septemberat Wolfsburg1-590004.6
11 Septembervs Arminia Bielefeld2-190007.2
5 Septemberat Kaiserslautern0-390006
30 Augustvs Hannover 960-185006.7
23 Augustat Carl Zeiss Jena2-190007.1
16 Augustat Dynamo Dresden0-190007
8 Augustvs Holstein Kiel2-285006.1
17 Mayvs Hertha BSC6-180007.1
8 Mayat Kaiserslautern0-226006.9

Questions about Christopher Lannert

Which club does Christopher Lannert play for?

Christopher Lannert plays for Darmstadt as a right back.

How many goals has Christopher Lannert scored this season?

0 in 6 2. Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Christopher Lannert available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.