Agustín Gómez

Agustín Gómez

Center Back · Deportivo Garcilaso

Agustín Gómez is a 30-year-old Argentina center back who plays for Deportivo Garcilaso, wearing number 19. In Liga 1 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances, with an average rating of 7.03.

Liga 1 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started29
Matches29
Minutes played2593
Rating7.034827586206896
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,593 minutes, starting 29 of his 29 games, about 89 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.03 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 449 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.86.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat FBC Melgar2-490005.5
10 Octobervs Sport Huancayo0-189007.2
19 Septembervs Universitario de Deportes4-090007
13 Septemberat Sport Boys0-190007.3
6 Septembervs Atlético Grau4-290007.3
30 Augustat Alianza Lima1-090007
23 Augustvs Cusco FC4-190007.1
16 Augustat Cienciano0-090007.4
9 Augustvs Club Deportivo Moquegua2-090007.5
2 Augustat Asociación Deportiva Tarma1-090007.4

Questions about Agustín Gómez

Which club does Agustín Gómez play for?

Agustín Gómez plays for Deportivo Garcilaso as a center back.

How many goals has Agustín Gómez scored this season?

0 in 29 Liga 1 appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Agustín Gómez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.