Mees Hoedemakers

Mees Hoedemakers

Defensive Midfielder · Almere City FC

Mees Hoedemakers is a 28-year-old Netherlands defensive midfielder who plays for Almere City FC, wearing number 14. In Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.92. Currently unavailable: Injured · About a week.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started7
Matches10
Minutes played561
Rating6.92
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 561 minutes, starting 7 of his 10 games, about 56 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 561 minutes. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.92 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 306 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octobervs Roda JC Kerkrade2-376007
17 Octoberat FC Emmen1-245007.3
9 Octobervs FC Eindhoven3-022006.5
18 Septembervs Heracles1-073006.9
11 Septemberat MVV Maastricht4-090007.3
4 Septembervs Jong Ajax0-160006.6
29 Augustat De Graafschap4-162006.9
21 Augustat Vitesse3-059007.1
14 Augustvs Jong PSV3-145017.5
8 Augustat FC Den Bosch1-129006.2

Questions about Mees Hoedemakers

Which club does Mees Hoedemakers play for?

Mees Hoedemakers plays for Almere City FC as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Mees Hoedemakers scored this season?

0 in 10 Eerste Divisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Mees Hoedemakers injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Injured · About a week. Ninety updates absences before every match.