Oliver Skipp

Oliver Skipp

Defensive Midfielder · Charlton Athletic

Oliver Skipp is a 26-year-old England defensive midfielder who plays for Charlton Athletic, wearing number 34. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.68.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played565
Rating6.68
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 565 minutes, starting 7 of his 7 games, about 81 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.68 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 390 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.70.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Watford0-245006.3
13 Octoberat Burnley2-275007.1
10 Octobervs Bristol City1-190006.3
19 Septemberat Cardiff City1-390006.6
12 Septembervs Portsmouth0-090007.2
9 Septembervs Queens Park Rangers0-085007
5 Septemberat Stoke City0-490006.2
22 Augustvs Burton Albion1-229004.7
15 Augustat Notts County1-190006.6
8 Augustvs Northampton Town1-090007

Questions about Oliver Skipp

Which club does Oliver Skipp play for?

Oliver Skipp plays for Charlton Athletic as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Oliver Skipp scored this season?

0 in 7 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Oliver Skipp available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.