
Juan Familia-Castillo
Left Back · RKC Waalwijk
Juan Familia-Castillo is a 26-year-old Dominican Republic left back who plays for RKC Waalwijk, wearing number 5. In Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 3 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.72.
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Started | 8 |
| Matches | 8 |
| Minutes played | 720 |
| Rating | 7.72 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 720 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 720 minutes (0.13 per 90 minutes), and 0.50 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.72 puts him among the standout performers in the league (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 324 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.02.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | vs FC Volendam | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 5 October | at Nicaragua | 2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2 October | vs Haiti | 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 28 September | at Trinidad and Tobago | 2-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 September | vs Nicaragua | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 18 September | vs MVV Maastricht | 6-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 |
| 11 September | at Jong Ajax | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 |
| 4 September | vs NAC Breda | 4-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 |
| 28 August | vs Jong PSV | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 21 August | at Helmond Sport | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
Questions about Juan Familia-Castillo
Which club does Juan Familia-Castillo play for?
Juan Familia-Castillo plays for RKC Waalwijk as a left back.
How many goals has Juan Familia-Castillo scored this season?
1 in 8 Eerste Divisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 3 assists.
Is Juan Familia-Castillo available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.