Enzo Giménez

Enzo Giménez

Right Winger · Querétaro FC

Enzo Giménez is a 28-year-old Paraguay right winger who plays for Querétaro FC, wearing number 16. In Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 7.00.

Liga MX 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists2
Started11
Matches12
Minutes played922
Rating7
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 922 minutes, starting 11 of his 12 games, about 77 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 461 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.00 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 415 minutes with 0 goals and 2 assists, averaging a rating of 6.98.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Atlético de San Luis1-285006.5
17 Octoberat Santos Laguna0-571006.2
10 Octobervs Atlante2-090006.8
26 Septemberat Chivas2-090028.5
21 Septembervs León1-179006.9
12 Septemberat Tijuana1-086007.7
29 Augustat Atlas3-158007.6
22 Augustvs Toluca1-290006.8
16 Augustat Pumas0-090006.4
13 Augustat Los Angeles FC1-182007

Questions about Enzo Giménez

Which club does Enzo Giménez play for?

Enzo Giménez plays for Querétaro FC as a right winger.

How many goals has Enzo Giménez scored this season?

0 in 12 Liga MX appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Enzo Giménez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.