Óscar Rodríguez

Óscar Rodríguez

Attacking Midfielder · Al Diriyah

Óscar Rodríguez is a 28-year-old Spain attacking midfielder who plays for Al Diriyah, wearing number 14. In Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 4 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.28.

Saudi Pro League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists4
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played691
Rating7.28
Yellow cards1
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 691 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 86 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 691 minutes (0.13 per 90 minutes), and 0.65 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 7.28 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 430 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.04.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octoberat Al Ittihad0-281006.3
20 Octobervs Al Riyadh1-090108.2
17 Octobervs Al-Taawoun1-186017.9
9 Octoberat Al Nassr FC0-383006.9
3 Septembervs Al Qadsiah0-290005.9
29 Augustat Al-Ettifaq3-082029.1
21 Augustat Al Hazem1-089017.5
18 Augustvs Al Nassr FC1-474107.8
13 Augustvs Al Ahli0-190006.5
9 Mayat Al Anwar2-421006.6

Questions about Óscar Rodríguez

Which club does Óscar Rodríguez play for?

Óscar Rodríguez plays for Al Diriyah as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Óscar Rodríguez scored this season?

1 in 8 Saudi Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 4 assists.

Is Óscar Rodríguez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.