Jakob Kiilerich Rask

Jakob Kiilerich Rask

Center Back · Zulte Waregem

Jakob Kiilerich Rask is a 26-year-old Denmark center back who plays for Zulte Waregem, wearing number 5. In Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.00.

Belgian Pro League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played720
Rating7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 720 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.00 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.90.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octobervs Gent0-290006.5
19 Septemberat Anderlecht0-390006.1
13 Septembervs Sporting Charleroi0-190007
6 Septemberat Kortrijk2-090007.9
30 Augustat Westerlo2-290007
22 Augustvs SK Beveren4-090007
15 Augustat Union St.Gilloise0-090007.3
9 Augustvs Genk2-190007.3
9 Mayvs FCV Dender EH2-145006.9
1 Mayat Cercle Brugge3-290006.9

Questions about Jakob Kiilerich Rask

Which club does Jakob Kiilerich Rask play for?

Jakob Kiilerich Rask plays for Zulte Waregem as a center back.

How many goals has Jakob Kiilerich Rask scored this season?

0 in 8 Belgian Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Jakob Kiilerich Rask available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.