Mihai Butean

Mihai Butean

Right Back · Vojvodina

Mihai Butean is a 30-year-old Romania right back who plays for Vojvodina, wearing number 16. In Super Liga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.

Super Liga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches2
Minutes played111
Rating6.66
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 111 minutes, starting 2 of his 2 games, about 56 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.66 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 21 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs FK Radnički 19232-00000
29 Augustat Čukarički5-021006
23 Augustvs Železničar Pančevo1-00000
17 Augustat Novi Pazar0-20000
9 Augustvs FK Radnik Surdulica2-10000
3 Augustvs Mačva Šabac2-00000
30 Julyat Ajax1-40000
26 Julyat FK Crvena Zvezda1-30000
23 Julyvs Ajax1-445006.1
19 Julyvs OFK Beograd4-090007.3

Questions about Mihai Butean

Which club does Mihai Butean play for?

Mihai Butean plays for Vojvodina as a right back.

How many goals has Mihai Butean scored this season?

0 in 2 Super Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Mihai Butean available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.