
Dramane Salou
Defensive Midfielder · Churchill Brothers
Dramane Salou is a 28-year-old Burkina Faso defensive midfielder who plays for Churchill Brothers, wearing number 5. In Indian Super League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.80.
Indian Super League 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 2 |
| Matches | 2 |
| Minutes played | 153 |
| Rating | 6.8 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 153 minutes, starting 2 of his 2 games, about 77 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.80 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 2 matches he played 153 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.80.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | vs East Bengal FC | 0-4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 11 October | vs Mumbai City FC | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
Questions about Dramane Salou
Which club does Dramane Salou play for?
Dramane Salou plays for Churchill Brothers as a defensive midfielder.
How many goals has Dramane Salou scored this season?
0 in 2 Indian Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Dramane Salou available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.