
Thero Setsile
Striker · Galaxy
Thero Setsile is a 31-year-old Botswana striker who plays for Galaxy, wearing number 7.
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 2 matches he played 167 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.10.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 September | at Tunisia | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 24 September | at Libya | 2-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Questions about Thero Setsile
Which club does Thero Setsile play for?
Thero Setsile plays for Galaxy as a striker.
Is Thero Setsile available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.