
Aarón Herrera
Right Back · MLS Pool
Aarón Herrera is a 29-year-old Guatemala right back who plays for MLS Pool. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.60.
Major League Soccer 2026
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 4 |
| Matches | 7 |
| Minutes played | 385 |
| Rating | 6.6 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 385 minutes, starting 4 of his 7 games, about 55 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.60 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.50.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 October | vs Suriname | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 2 October | at Suriname | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 |
| 29 September | vs El Salvador | 6-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 |
| 26 September | at Jamaica | 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 7 June | at Ecuador | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 5 June | at Czechia | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | vs Chicago Fire FC | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | at Nashville SC | 2-2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 3 May | at New York City FC | 2-0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 25 April | vs Orlando City | 3-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Questions about Aarón Herrera
Which club does Aarón Herrera play for?
Aarón Herrera plays for MLS Pool as a right back.
How many goals has Aarón Herrera scored this season?
0 in 7 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Aarón Herrera available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.