Žan Karničnik

Žan Karničnik

Right Wing-Back · Maribor

Žan Karničnik is a 32-year-old Slovenia right wing-back who plays for Maribor. In Prva Liga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 0 appearances.

Prva Liga 2026/2027

Goals2
Started0
Matches0
Minutes played0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 376 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.96.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
6 Octoberat Scotland2-190007.2
3 Octoberat Switzerland1-290006.7
29 Septembervs North Macedonia2-090008.1
26 Septembervs Scotland0-090006.9
7 Juneat Croatia1-216005.9
4 Junevs Cyprus1-127006.3
31 Marchat Montenegro3-290007.4
28 Marchat Hungary0-128005.9
19 Marchat AEK Athens2-013006.5
12 Marchvs AEK Athens0-490005.9

Questions about Žan Karničnik

Which club does Žan Karničnik play for?

Žan Karničnik plays for Maribor as a right wing-back.

How many goals has Žan Karničnik scored this season?

2 in 0 Prva Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Žan Karničnik available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.