Stefan Cleveland

Stefan Cleveland

Keeper · Sporting Kansas City

Stefan Cleveland is a 32-year-old USA keeper who plays for Sporting Kansas City, wearing number 30. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances, with an average rating of 6.43.

Major League Soccer 2026

Clean sheets1
Goals conceded50
Saved penalties0
Rating6.43
Matches21
Minutes played1890
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,890 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.43 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.70.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Real Salt Lake1-390006.2
15 Octoberat Nashville SC0-490006.6
11 Octobervs Portland Timbers3-390006.1
2 Octoberat Seattle Sounders FC1-290006.5
27 Septemberat Houston Dynamo FC2-090008.1
20 Septembervs Philadelphia Union3-490006.1
13 Septembervs Los Angeles FC3-190008.3
6 Septemberat FC Dallas3-490005.5
30 Augustvs Vancouver Whitecaps0-390006.4
23 Augustat Atlanta United1-290006.9

Questions about Stefan Cleveland

Which club does Stefan Cleveland play for?

Stefan Cleveland plays for Sporting Kansas City as a keeper.

How many goals has Stefan Cleveland scored this season?

0 in 21 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Stefan Cleveland available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.