Guido Mainero

Guido Mainero

Right Winger · Club Atlético Platense

Guido Mainero is a 31-year-old Argentina right winger who plays for Club Atlético Platense, wearing number 7. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances, with an average rating of 6.71.

Liga Profesional 2026

Goals2
Assists0
Started24
Matches28
Minutes played1887
Rating6.714285714285714
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,887 minutes, starting 24 of his 28 games, about 67 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 944 minutes (0.10 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.71 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 297 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.66.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Lanús0-111005.8
11 Octobervs Argentinos Juniors1-163006.5
5 Octoberat Vélez Sarsfield2-265007.6
2 Octobervs Estudiantes1-090006.8
20 Septembervs Newell's Old Boys0-168006.6
15 Septembervs Fluminense2-180118.5
12 Septemberat Estudiantes1-290107.8
8 Septemberat Fluminense0-259005.8
4 Septembervs Deportivo Riestra1-117006
31 Augustat Defensa y Justicia0-184007

Questions about Guido Mainero

Which club does Guido Mainero play for?

Guido Mainero plays for Club Atlético Platense as a right winger.

How many goals has Guido Mainero scored this season?

2 in 28 Liga Profesional appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Guido Mainero available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.