Leonardo Fernández

Leonardo Fernández

Attacking Midfielder · Club Atletico Peñarol

Leonardo Fernández is a 27-year-old Uruguay attacking midfielder who plays for Club Atletico Peñarol, wearing number 10. In Liga AUF Uruguaya Apertura 2026 he has 1 goal and 2 assists in 10 appearances.

Liga AUF Uruguaya Apertura 2026

Goals1
Assists2
Started10
Matches10
Minutes played876
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 876 minutes, starting 10 of his 10 games, about 88 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 876 minutes (0.10 per 90 minutes), and 0.31 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 440 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.80.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Aprilat Santa Fe1-190007.8
4 Aprilat Club Atlético Progreso2-090000
29 Marchvs Racing1-290000
25 Marchat Boston River2-090000
21 Marchvs Cerro3-180010
14 Marchat Albion1-082000
7 Marchvs Danubio1-190000
1 Marchat Nacional1-087010
22 Februaryvs Deportivo Maldonado2-190100
15 Februaryat Central Español1-290000

Questions about Leonardo Fernández

Which club does Leonardo Fernández play for?

Leonardo Fernández plays for Club Atletico Peñarol as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Leonardo Fernández scored this season?

1 in 10 Liga AUF Uruguaya Apertura appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Leonardo Fernández available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.