
Lallianzuala Chhangte
Right Winger · Mohun Bagan SG
Lallianzuala Chhangte is a 29-year-old India right winger who plays for Mohun Bagan SG, wearing number 9. In Indian Super League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.84.
Indian Super League 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 2 |
| Matches | 2 |
| Minutes played | 132 |
| Rating | 6.84 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 132 minutes, starting 2 of his 2 games, about 66 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.84 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 402 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.90.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 October | at SC Delhi | 2-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 12 October | at Northeast United FC | 0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 June | at Tajikistan | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 May | at Jamaica | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 May | at Punjab FC | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 15 May | at Mohammedan SC | 4-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 5 May | vs East Bengal FC | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 25 April | at Bengaluru FC | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 18 April | at FC Goa | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 9 April | at Jamshedpur FC | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
Questions about Lallianzuala Chhangte
Which club does Lallianzuala Chhangte play for?
Lallianzuala Chhangte plays for Mohun Bagan SG as a right winger.
How many goals has Lallianzuala Chhangte scored this season?
0 in 2 Indian Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Lallianzuala Chhangte available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.