Martin Frese

Martin Frese

Left Midfielder · Hellas Verona

Martin Frese is a 28-year-old Denmark left midfielder who plays for Hellas Verona, wearing number 3. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.23.

Serie B 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches1
Minutes played18
Rating6.23
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 18 minutes, starting 0 of his 1 games, about 18 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.23 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 352 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.76.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Catanzaro2-218006.2
24 Mayvs Roma0-270006.7
17 Mayat Inter1-184006.6
10 Mayvs Como0-190007
3 Mayat Juventus1-190007.3
25 Aprilvs Lecce0-090007.1
19 Aprilvs Milan0-10000
11 Aprilat Torino1-281007.4
4 Aprilvs Fiorentina0-190007.1
22 Marchat Atalanta0-145006.8

Questions about Martin Frese

Which club does Martin Frese play for?

Martin Frese plays for Hellas Verona as a left midfielder.

How many goals has Martin Frese scored this season?

0 in 1 Serie B appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Martin Frese available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.