Phil Foden

Phil Foden

Attacking Midfielder · Manchester City

Phil Foden is a 26-year-old England attacking midfielder who plays for Manchester City, wearing number 47. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 2 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 7.04.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists2
Started4
Matches5
Minutes played296
Rating7.04
Yellow cards1
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 296 minutes, starting 4 of his 5 games, about 59 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 296 minutes (0.30 per 90 minutes), and 0.91 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 7.04 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 265 minutes with 4 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.42.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs AEK Athens5-190319.8
17 Octobervs Ipswich Town3-277108.1
14 Octobervs Paris Saint-Germain2-40000
13 Septemberat Manchester United1-023004.7
8 Septemberat FC Porto2-075007.1
5 Septembervs Coventry City1-024006.3
28 Augustat Crystal Palace4-190028.9
23 Augustvs AFC Bournemouth2-182007.3
16 Augustat Arsenal0-360006.2
9 Augustvs Atlético Madrid3-190007.7

Questions about Phil Foden

Which club does Phil Foden play for?

Phil Foden plays for Manchester City as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Phil Foden scored this season?

1 in 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Phil Foden available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.