Gonzalo Sosa

Gonzalo Sosa

Striker · Deportes Limache

Gonzalo Sosa is a 37-year-old Argentina striker who plays for Deportes Limache, wearing number 9. In Primera División 2026 he has 8 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances, with an average rating of 6.70.

Primera División 2026

Goals8
Assists0
Started15
Matches24
Minutes played1495
Rating6.7
Yellow cards2
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 1,495 minutes, starting 15 of his 24 games, about 62 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 187 minutes (0.48 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 2 yellow cards and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 6.70 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 289 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.80.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
11 Octobervs Palestino2-290208.8
14 Septemberat Unión La Calera0-117005.8
7 Septembervs Cobresal3-081007.2
3 Septembervs Ñublense2-021006.3
29 Augustvs Everton CD0-380005.9
22 Augustat Huachipato3-190108.2
15 Augustvs Universidad de Chile1-329005.8
9 Augustat O'Higgins3-118107.5
6 Augustat Deportes Iquique1-359000
25 Julyat Colo Colo1-326006

Questions about Gonzalo Sosa

Which club does Gonzalo Sosa play for?

Gonzalo Sosa plays for Deportes Limache as a striker.

How many goals has Gonzalo Sosa scored this season?

8 in 24 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Gonzalo Sosa available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.