
Maarten Paes
Keeper · Ajax
Maarten Paes is a 28-year-old Indonesia keeper who plays for Ajax, wearing number 26. In Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 7.27.
Eredivisie 2026/2027
| Goals conceded | 1 |
| Rating | 7.27 |
| Matches | 1 |
| Minutes played | 90 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 90 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.27 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 0 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 October | vs Atalanta | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 October | at FC Groningen | 5-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 October | at Hajduk Split | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 October | vs NEC Nijmegen | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 October | vs Thailand | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 October | vs Bangladesh | 9-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 September | at Malaysia | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 September | vs Singapore | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 September | vs Excelsior | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 September | vs Willem II | 5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
Questions about Maarten Paes
Which club does Maarten Paes play for?
Maarten Paes plays for Ajax as a keeper.
How many goals has Maarten Paes scored this season?
0 in 1 Eredivisie appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Maarten Paes available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.