Heber Leaños

Heber Leaños

Left Back · Independiente Petrolero

Heber Leaños is a 36-year-old Argentina left back who plays for Independiente Petrolero, wearing number 32. In Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.64.

Primera División 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches5
Minutes played159
Rating6.64
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 159 minutes, starting 2 of his 5 games, about 32 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.64 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 255 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.55.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
27 Mayat Racing Club0-278004.8
21 Mayvs Botafogo0-361007.7
13 Mayvs Blooming3-145006.7
10 Mayvs Always Ready0-071007
5 Mayvs Caracas2-30000
1 Mayat San Antonio Bulo Bulo2-214005.9
28 Aprilat Botafogo0-319006.1
25 Aprilvs Universitario de Vinto2-126007
22 Aprilat Bolívar2-13000
15 Aprilat Caracas0-10000

Questions about Heber Leaños

Which club does Heber Leaños play for?

Heber Leaños plays for Independiente Petrolero as a left back.

How many goals has Heber Leaños scored this season?

0 in 5 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Heber Leaños available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.