Yuri Berchiche

Yuri Berchiche

Left Back · Athletic Club

Yuri Berchiche is a 36-year-old Spain left back who plays for Athletic Club, wearing number 17. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.00.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played482
Rating7
Yellow cards3
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 482 minutes, starting 7 of his 7 games, about 69 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 3 yellow cards and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 7.00 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 356 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.58.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Levante1-390006.9
17 Octoberat Valencia0-00000
19 Septembervs Deportivo Alavés0-086008.3
12 Septembervs Elche1-190007.9
5 Septembervs Atlético Madrid3-090007.2
30 Augustat Celta Vigo2-090008
22 Augustvs Sevilla1-311004.5
9 Augustat Marseille1-390000
17 Mayvs Celta Vigo1-190018.1
10 Mayvs Valencia0-190007.1

Questions about Yuri Berchiche

Which club does Yuri Berchiche play for?

Yuri Berchiche plays for Athletic Club as a left back.

How many goals has Yuri Berchiche scored this season?

0 in 7 LaLiga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Yuri Berchiche available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.