Dániel Lukács

Dániel Lukács

Striker · Puskás FC Academy

Dániel Lukács is a 30-year-old Hungary striker who plays for Puskás FC Academy, wearing number 8. In NB I 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 2 assists in 9 appearances.

NB I 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists2
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played792
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 792 minutes, starting 9 of his 9 games, about 88 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 792 minutes (0.11 per 90 minutes), and 0.34 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 393 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.53.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Újpest1-090000
11 Octoberat Györi ETO1-086100
5 Octoberat Ukraine2-161006.2
2 Octobervs Georgia1-080017.4
28 Septemberat Northern Ireland0-076006
25 Septembervs Ukraine0-145006
18 Septembervs Kispest Honvéd3-190000
6 Septemberat Zalaegerszeg0-190000
30 Augustvs Ferencváros1-290000
22 Augustat Vasas Budapest1-085000

Questions about Dániel Lukács

Which club does Dániel Lukács play for?

Dániel Lukács plays for Puskás FC Academy as a striker.

How many goals has Dániel Lukács scored this season?

1 in 9 NB I appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Dániel Lukács available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.