
Filip Ugrinic
Central Midfielder · Valencia
Filip Ugrinic is a 27-year-old Switzerland central midfielder who plays for Valencia, wearing number 23. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.61.
LaLiga 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 7 |
| Matches | 9 |
| Minutes played | 571 |
| Rating | 6.61 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 571 minutes, starting 7 of his 9 games, about 63 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.61 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 287 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.78.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | vs Athletic Club | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 October | at Racing Santander | 2-2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 20 September | vs Real Sociedad | 2-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 15 September | at Deportivo Alavés | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 11 September | at Sevilla | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 6 September | vs Barcelona | 0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 30 August | at Deportivo A Coruña | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 25 August | vs Real Betis | 0-1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 22 August | vs Celta Vigo | 0-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 8 August | vs Newcastle United | 1-2 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
Questions about Filip Ugrinic
Which club does Filip Ugrinic play for?
Filip Ugrinic plays for Valencia as a central midfielder.
How many goals has Filip Ugrinic scored this season?
0 in 9 LaLiga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Filip Ugrinic available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.